latest news
view allSubmit 2024 Results Here
March, 12 2024CLICK HERE TO ENTER YOUR LATEST TEAM/CLUB RESULTS.PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU GET THE NAME OF YOUR GRADE CO..
U12 Blitz Groups
March, 06 2024U12 Blitz Groups Group 1Group 2Group 3Group 4BallincolligSt. ValsPassageBallinoraBishopstownNaomh A..
U10 Blitz Groups
March, 06 2024U10 Blitz GroupsGroup 1Group 2Group 3Group 4BallincolligSt. ValsBallinoraPassageBishopstownNaomh Aba..
results
Mid Cork U14 Div 1 | |||
24th March | Ballincollig | 8-8 v 2-6 | Douglas |
24th March | Naomh Fionnbarra | 0-3 v 4-12 | St Vals |
Mid Cork U14 Div 2 | |||
24th March | Nemo Rangers | 7-6 v 2-9 | Bishopstown |
Mid Cork U14 Div 3 | |||
24th March | Grenagh | 3-7 v 0-4 | Eire Og |
Mid Cork U16 Div 5 | |||
24th March | Bishopstown B | 2-6 v 2-5 | Nemo Rangers B |
Mid Cork U14 Div 4 | |||
23rd March | Bishopstown B | 1-3 v 4-3 | Carrigaline B |
23rd March | Douglas B | 1-1 v 6-11 | Ballincollig B |
Mid Cork U13 A | |||
18th March | Ballincollig | 4-6 v 3-5 | Donoughmore |
18th March | Eire Og | 2-6 v 3-3 | Bishopstown |
Mid Cork U13 B | |||
18th March | Carrigaline | 5-7 v 3-2 | Nemo Rangers |
18th March | Passage | - v - | Macroom |
18th March | St Vals | 5-12 v 3-6 | St Finbarrs |
Mid Cork U13 E1 | |||
18th March | St Vals C | 11-9 v 1-1 | Eire Og C |
Mid Cork U13 E2 | |||
18th March | St Vals D | 5-2 v 4-0 | Bishopstown D |
Mid Cork U16 Div 1 | |||
18th March | Ballincollig | 8-11 v 4-7 | Douglas A |
18th March | Donoughmore | 6-6 v 4-2 | Bishopstown |
Mid Cork U16 Div 2 | |||
18th March | Nemo Rangers | 2-7 v 2-9 | Macroom |
Mid Cork U16 Div 3 | |||
18th March | St Michaels | 4-10 v 1-10 | Grenagh |
Mid Cork U13 D | |||
17th March | Douglas B | 3-2 v 2-2 | Bishopstown B |
17th March | Eire Og B | 2-5 v 0-1 | Carrigaline B |
Mid Cork U13 A | |||
10th March | Ballincollig | 4-2 v 3-3 | Eire Og |
10th March | Bishopstown | 6-8 v 2-3 | Naomh Aban |
10th March | Douglas | 5-15 v 2-7 | Donoughmore |
Mid Cork U13 B | |||
10th March | Carrigaline | 5-8 v 0-0 | St Finbarrs |
10th March | Nemo Rangers | - v - | Macroom |
10th March | St Vals | 1-1 v 10-7 | Passage |
Mid Cork U13 C | |||
10th March | Grenagh | 8-3 v 0-1 | Ballyphehane |
10th March | Naomh Fionnbarra | - v - | Ballygarvan |
Mid Cork U13 E1 | |||
10th March | Ballincollig C | 6-10 v 1-2 | Donoughmore C |
10th March | Eire Og C | 4-5 v 4-0 | Douglas C |
Mid Cork U13 E2 | |||
10th March | Carrigaline D | 6-11 v 1-1 | St Vals D |
10th March | Douglas D | 2-2 v 2-3 | Nemo Rangers D |
Mid Cork U16 Div 1 | |||
10th March | Donoughmore | 1-9 v 4-7 | Douglas A |
10th March | Eire Og | 4-4 v 1-5 | Bishopstown |
10th March | St Vals | 2-10 v 4-9 | Ballincollig |
Mid Cork U16 Div 2 | |||
10th March | Ballygarvan | 0-4 v 8-16 | Naomh Aban |
10th March | Nemo Rangers | 2-9 v 6-19 | Carrigaline A |
Mid Cork U16 Div 3 | |||
10th March | Passage | 3-9 v 4-3 | Ballinora |
10th March | St Finbarrs | 1-11 v 1-6 | Grenagh |
Mid Cork U13 D | |||
9th March | Ballincollig B | 5-8 v 2-2 | Douglas B |
9th March | Bishopstown B | 1-8 v 2-7 | Eire Og B |
Mid Cork U16 Div 5 | |||
9th March | Nemo Rangers B | 0-3 v 3-9 | Eire Og B |
Mid Cork U16 Div 4 | |||
9th March | Carrigaline B | 3-4 v 8-8 | Douglas B |
fixtures
Mid Cork U13 C | |||
28th Mar | Shamrocks | v | Grenagh |
Mid Cork U16 Div 5 | |||
28th Mar | St Vals B | v | Bishopstown B |
Mid Cork U16 Div 3 | |||
30th Mar | St Michaels | v | Shamrocks |
Mid Cork Minor Div 1 | |||
31st Mar | Ballinora | v | Naomh Aban |
31st Mar | Eire Og | v | St Vals |
31st Mar | Nemo Rangers | v | Ballinhassig |
Mid Cork Minor Div 2 | |||
31st Mar | Ballincollig | v | St Michaels |
31st Mar | Carrigaline | v | Grenagh |
31st Mar | Donoughmore | v | Douglas |
Mid Cork Minor C | |||
31st Mar | Douglas B | v | Bishopstown |
31st Mar | Passage | v | Macroom |
Mid Cork U13 A | |||
1st Apr | Donoughmore | v | Naomh Aban |
Mid Cork U13 B | |||
1st Apr | Carrigaline | v | Passage |
1st Apr | St Finbarrs | v | Nemo Rangers |
Mid Cork U13 C | |||
1st Apr | Ballinhassig | v | Grenagh |
1st Apr | Ballygarvan | v | Shamrocks |
1st Apr | Naomh Fionnbarra | v | Ballyphehane |
Mid Cork U13 E1 | |||
1st Apr | Donoughmore C | v | Carrigaline C |
1st Apr | St Vals C | v | Ballincollig C |
Mid Cork U13 E2 | |||
1st Apr | Douglas D | v | Carrigaline D |
Mid Cork U13 E3 | |||
1st Apr | Donoughmore D | v | Crosshaven D |
1st Apr | Naomh Fionnbarra D | v | Passage D |
Mid Cork U16 Div 5 | |||
4th Apr | Eire Og B | v | St Vals B |
Mid Cork U13 A | |||
5th Apr | Douglas | v | Eire Og |
Mid Cork U13 C | |||
5th Apr | Naomh Fionnbarra | v | Ballinhassig |
Mid Cork U13 D | |||
5th Apr | Douglas B | v | Carrigaline B |
Mid Cork U14 Div 4 | |||
6th Apr | Carrigaline B | v | Douglas B |
6th Apr | Donoughmore B | v | Bishopstown B |
Mid Cork U16 Div 4 | |||
6th Apr | Donoughmore B | v | Carrigaline B |
Mid Cork U13 E1 | |||
7th Apr | Naomh Aban C | v | Douglas C |
Mid Cork U14 Div 1 | |||
7th Apr | Ballincollig | v | Naomh Fionnbarra |
7th Apr | Carrigaline | v | St Vals |
7th Apr | Donoughmore | v | Douglas |
Mid Cork U14 Div 2 | |||
7th Apr | Bishopstown | v | Ballygarvan |
7th Apr | Macroom | v | Naomh Aban |
7th Apr | Nemo Rangers | v | St Finbarrs |
Mid Cork U14 Div 3 | |||
7th Apr | Ballinhassig | v | Shamrocks |
7th Apr | Ballinora | v | Eire Og |
7th Apr | Grenagh | v | St Michaels |
Mid Cork U13 D | |||
12th Apr | Bishopstown B | v | Ballincollig B |
Mid Cork U13 E2 | |||
12th Apr | Carrigaline D | v | Nemo Rangers D |
Mid Cork U16 Div 2 | |||
12th Apr | Ballygarvan | v | Carrigaline A |
Mid Cork U13 E3 | |||
13th Apr | Ballinhassig D | v | Donoughmore D |
Mid Cork U14 Div 4 | |||
13th Apr | Ballincollig B | v | Carrigaline B |
13th Apr | Donoughmore B | v | Douglas B |
Mid Cork U16 Div 3 | |||
13th Apr | St Finbarrs | v | Passage |
Mid Cork U13 A | |||
14th Apr | Bishopstown | v | Ballincollig |
Mid Cork U14 Div 1 | |||
14th Apr | Carrigaline | v | Naomh Fionnbarra |
14th Apr | Donoughmore | v | Ballincollig |
14th Apr | St Vals | v | Douglas |
Mid Cork U14 Div 2 | |||
14th Apr | Ballygarvan | v | Naomh Aban |
14th Apr | Bishopstown | v | St Finbarrs |
14th Apr | Macroom | v | Nemo Rangers |
Mid Cork U14 Div 3 | |||
14th Apr | Ballinora | v | Shamrocks |
14th Apr | Eire Og | v | St Michaels |
14th Apr | Grenagh | v | Ballinhassig |
Mid Cork U16 Div 3 | |||
14th Apr | Ballinora | v | Shamrocks |
Mid Cork U13 D | |||
20th Apr | Carrigaline B | v | Ballincollig B |
20th Apr | Eire Og B | v | Douglas B |
Mid Cork U16 Div 5 | |||
20th Apr | Eire Og B | v | Bishopstown B |
20th Apr | Nemo Rangers B | v | St Vals B |
Mid Cork U16 Div 4 | |||
20th Apr | Carrigaline B | v | Ballincollig B |
20th Apr | Douglas B | v | Donoughmore B |
Mid Cork U13 A | |||
21st Apr | Bishopstown | v | Douglas |
21st Apr | Eire Og | v | Donoughmore |
21st Apr | Naomh Aban | v | Ballincollig |
Mid Cork U13 B | |||
21st Apr | Passage | v | Nemo Rangers |
21st Apr | St Vals | v | Carrigaline |
Mid Cork U13 C | |||
21st Apr | Ballygarvan | v | Ballinhassig |
21st Apr | Grenagh | v | Naomh Fionnbarra |
21st Apr | Shamrocks | v | Ballyphehane |
Mid Cork U13 E1 | |||
21st Apr | Ballincollig C | v | Eire Og C |
21st Apr | Douglas C | v | Carrigaline C |
21st Apr | Naomh Aban C | v | St Vals C |
Mid Cork U13 E2 | |||
21st Apr | Bishopstown D | v | Douglas D |
21st Apr | Nemo Rangers D | v | St Vals D |
Mid Cork U13 E3 | |||
21st Apr | Ballinhassig D | v | Crosshaven D |
21st Apr | Passage D | v | Donoughmore D |
Mid Cork U16 Div 1 | |||
21st Apr | Bishopstown | v | Ballincollig |
21st Apr | Douglas A | v | St Vals |
21st Apr | Eire Og | v | Donoughmore |
Mid Cork U16 Div 2 | |||
21st Apr | Carrigaline A | v | Ballinhassig |
21st Apr | Naomh Aban | v | Macroom |
21st Apr | Nemo Rangers | v | Ballygarvan |
Mid Cork U16 Div 3 | |||
21st Apr | Grenagh | v | Ballinora |
21st Apr | Shamrocks | v | Passage |
21st Apr | St Finbarrs | v | St Michaels |
Mid Cork U16 Div 5 | |||
27th Apr | Bishopstown B | v | St Vals B |
27th Apr | Eire Og B | v | Nemo Rangers B |
Mid Cork U13 A | |||
28th Apr | Donoughmore | v | Bishopstown |
28th Apr | Douglas | v | Ballincollig |
28th Apr | Eire Og | v | Naomh Aban |
Mid Cork U13 B | |||
28th Apr | Nemo Rangers | v | St Vals |
28th Apr | St Finbarrs | v | Passage |
Mid Cork U13 C | |||
28th Apr | Ballygarvan | v | Grenagh |
28th Apr | Ballyphehane | v | Ballinhassig |
28th Apr | Shamrocks | v | Naomh Fionnbarra |
Mid Cork U13 D | |||
28th Apr | Carrigaline B | v | Bishopstown B |
Mid Cork U13 E1 | |||
28th Apr | Carrigaline C | v | St Vals C |
28th Apr | Donoughmore C | v | Douglas C |
28th Apr | Eire Og C | v | Naomh Aban C |
Mid Cork U13 E2 | |||
28th Apr | Bishopstown D | v | Carrigaline D |
28th Apr | St Vals D | v | Douglas D |
Mid Cork U13 E3 | |||
28th Apr | Crosshaven D | v | Passage D |
28th Apr | Naomh Fionnbarra D | v | Ballinhassig D |
Mid Cork U16 Div 1 | |||
28th Apr | Bishopstown | v | St Vals |
28th Apr | Donoughmore | v | Ballincollig |
28th Apr | Douglas A | v | Eire Og |
Mid Cork U16 Div 2 | |||
28th Apr | Ballygarvan | v | Ballinhassig |
28th Apr | Carrigaline A | v | Macroom |
28th Apr | Naomh Aban | v | Nemo Rangers |
Mid Cork U16 Div 3 | |||
28th Apr | Grenagh | v | Passage |
28th Apr | Shamrocks | v | St Finbarrs |
28th Apr | St Michaels | v | Ballinora |
Mid Cork Minor Div 1 | |||
30th Apr | Ballinora | v | Ballinhassig |
30th Apr | Naomh Aban | v | St Vals |
30th Apr | Nemo Rangers | v | Eire Og |
Mid Cork Minor Div 2 | |||
30th Apr | Ballincollig | v | Grenagh |
30th Apr | Carrigaline | v | Donoughmore |
30th Apr | St Michaels | v | Douglas |
Mid Cork Minor C | |||
30th Apr | Bishopstown | v | Passage |
1st May | Nemo Rangers B | v | Douglas B |
Mid Cork U13 D | |||
3rd May | Eire Og B | v | Ballincollig B |
Mid Cork U14 Div 4 | |||
4th May | Ballincollig B | v | Donoughmore B |
4th May | Douglas B | v | Bishopstown B |
Mid Cork U14 Div 1 | |||
5th May | Ballincollig | v | Carrigaline |
5th May | Douglas | v | Naomh Fionnbarra |
5th May | St Vals | v | Donoughmore |
Mid Cork U14 Div 2 | |||
5th May | Bishopstown | v | Macroom |
5th May | Naomh Aban | v | Nemo Rangers |
5th May | St Finbarrs | v | Ballygarvan |
Mid Cork U14 Div 3 | |||
5th May | Ballinora | v | Grenagh |
5th May | Shamrocks | v | Eire Og |
5th May | St Michaels | v | Ballinhassig |
Mid Cork Minor Div 1 | |||
7th May | Ballinhassig | v | Naomh Aban |
7th May | Eire Og | v | Ballinora |
7th May | St Vals | v | Nemo Rangers |
Mid Cork Minor Div 2 | |||
7th May | Ballincollig | v | Carrigaline |
7th May | Douglas | v | Grenagh |
7th May | St Michaels | v | Donoughmore |
Mid Cork Minor C | |||
7th May | Macroom | v | Bishopstown |
8th May | Nemo Rangers B | v | Passage |
Mid Cork U16 Div 5 | |||
11th May | Nemo Rangers B | v | Bishopstown B |
11th May | St Vals B | v | Eire Og B |
Mid Cork U16 Div 4 | |||
11th May | Donoughmore B | v | Ballincollig B |
11th May | Douglas B | v | Carrigaline B |
Mid Cork U16 Div 1 | |||
12th May | Ballincollig | v | Eire Og |
12th May | Bishopstown | v | Douglas A |
12th May | St Vals | v | Donoughmore |
Mid Cork U16 Div 2 | |||
12th May | Ballinhassig | v | Nemo Rangers |
our sponsors
view all
© Copyright - Mid Cork LGFA. All rights reserved
Powered By: Sportlomo
Social media
facebook .
follow mid-cork ladies football
twitter .
follow mid-cork ladies football